2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SR SFP+ MODULE. The Cisco 10GBase-SR GBIC supports link length up to 26 Meters on std FDDI in Multi Mode MMF. It is a small hot swappable GBIC that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change)

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
laurel md 20708, MD100100
WYCKOFF, NJ2000
Staten Island, NY0001
Rancho Cordova, CA0001
Katy, TX1000
Irving, TX1000
Glen Burnie, MD0001
Frisco, TX1000
Frankfort, IL0001
Columbus, OH0001
Clifton, NJ1000
Brooklyn, NY0001
Ben Lomond, Ca1000
Austin, TX1000
Austin, Texas390017
Rolesville, NC0001
Fremont, CA0001
Units Sold to Date: 9409
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
2518978691273/29/2015BIN fguevara4 NEW CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 Version 3 GENUINE SFP MODULE$80
3015782768653/29/2015BIN river_man69 GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module BIN$50
1516344359803/29/2015BIN qualitymerchandises Genuine Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Modu$89
2315184974443/29/2015BID tigers1golf Cisco SFP-10g-SR BID$185
1516333086963/29/2015BID qualitymerchandises Lot of 30 Genuine Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Tran$2550
1516332422283/28/2015BIN zeevale Cisco SFP-10G-SR gbic transceiver genuine BIN$100
3015771291233/28/2015BID breathe.underwater Cisco SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-SR BID$40
1616537071723/27/2015BID qualitymerchandises Lot of 30 Genuine Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Tran$2550
2518956007843/27/2015BIN ccie_mcse_bcne_jcie NEW Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR transceiver module Fr$89
1216070316253/27/2015BIN sbeckles CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 GENUINE SFP MODULE BIN$100
1216068105223/27/2015 NEW GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V03 10-2415-03 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Auction: 121606810522$225
1314683803903/27/2015 Pair of new Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR= 10-2415-03 V03 COUIA8NCAA Auction: 131468380390$48
2816437999173/27/2015 NEW SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE IN ORIGINAL BAG Auction: 281643799917$85
2217269455003/27/2015 SET OF 5 CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-01 SFP NEW Auction: 221726945500$300
1915452722933/26/2015 CISCO 10GBASE-SR SFP SFP-10G-SR Auction: 191545272293$95
2518944447973/26/2015 NEW GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 V03SFP MODULES Auction: 251894444797$60
2518943066843/26/2015 NEW Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR transceiver module - Free ship-LAN Interface Auction: 251894306684$81
1616525092103/26/2015 CISCO(SFP-10G-SR) 10GBASE-SR SFP TRANSCEIVER BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED Auction: 161652509210$123
1516313592023/26/2015 Genuine Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module 10G-Base SFP Transceiver Auction: 151631359202$89
1616523938213/26/2015 Lot of 30 Genuine Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module 10G-Base SFP V03 Auction: 161652393821$2550
3217074571453/26/2015 Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR - V03 - 10Gbase-SR Short Reach Auction: 321707457145$35
2914166805353/26/2015 GENUINE Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module Auction: 291416680535$50
Diagnostics
TypeU
F8/8.
D-9%
StatB
MV110
2DOTBC
EW0.054
SI39.71
DI100
LSP0.05
Cl%1
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C16/1324/2540/41
QQ4280232
B/SQ789/1421021/2191510/715
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.