2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SR SFP+ MODULE. The Cisco 10GBase-SR GBIC supports link length up to 26 Meters on std FDDI in Multi Mode MMF. It is a small hot swappable GBIC that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change)

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
Cupertino, CA25000
Richardson, TX1001
Irving, TX0001
Chino Hills, CA0001
Bladensburg, MD0001
Austin, TX1000
Austin, Texas42911150
Phoenix, AR00010
Units Sold to Date: 8152
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
1816562306452/1/2015BIN buy.it.more.usa Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Modul$49
2717617859602/1/2015BIN sundrysy Cisco Modules SFP-10G-SR New Sealed Factory 10GB-SR-SFP trans$77
1415605696981/31/2015BIN sale2day CISCO 10GBASE-SR SFP SFP-10G-SR BIN$145
1615809490651/31/2015BID prettyby77 Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03$1
1615809490711/31/2015BID prettyby77 Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03$1
1115874837731/30/2015Lot of 2 - NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR= transceiver module 10-2415-03 Cond : New other (see details) Rating: (962) Ends : 2/6/2015 4:56:02 PM StBID$: 81 BIN $ : 0 $81
3015099826791/30/2015Cisco SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-SR-RF Cond : New Rating: (478) Ends : 2/6/2015 8:42:31 AM StBID$: 40 BIN $ : 0 $40
2717584565811/29/2015Lot of 5 NEW Sealed Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 10 gb SFP Cond : New Rating: (6) Ends : 2/8/2015 7:37:53 PM StBID$: 185 BIN $ : 270 $270
1215570342461/29/2015NEW SEALED GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10-2415-02 Cond : New Rating: (31) Ends : 2/1/2015 3:11:47 PM StBID$: 60 BIN $ : 60 $60
3015091484271/29/2015CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 Sealed bags Cond : New Rating: (771) Ends : 2/1/2015 2:34:20 PM StBID$: 85 BIN $ : 85 $85
1415581528531/29/20153 Cisco BRAND SFP-10GB-SR gbic transceiver genuine Cond : Used Rating: (18) Ends : 2/5/2015 12:14:51 PM StBID$: 1 BIN $ : 109 $109
1415581175421/29/2015FluxLight SFP-10G-SR - Cisco SFP transceiver module ********NEW & TESTED******** Cond : New Rating: (18) Ends : 2/8/2015 11:44:31 AM StBID$: 1 BIN $ : 35 $35
1615789522991/29/2015Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Short Range SFP Module 10-2415 MW Cond : New other (see details) Rating: (48) Ends : 2/28/2015 10:53:56 AM StBID$: 30 BIN $ : 30 Type:{Priv$30
2617519468451/29/2015For Cisco SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300m Transceiver Module Cond : New Rating: (164) Ends : 2/28/2015 3:11:16 AM StBID$: 53 BIN $ : 53 $53
1816524161261/28/2015SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 GENUINE SFP MODULE NEW in original packaging Cond : New Rating: (115) Ends : 2/27/2015 10:40:25 AM StBID$: 85 BIN $ : 85 $85
2518107513491/28/2015Lot of 50 Cisco SFP-10G-SR= transceiver module 10-2415-03 Cond : Used Rating: (0) Ends : 2/26/2015 9:08:16 PM StBID$: 4000 BIN $ : 4000 $4000
2314641930231/28/2015NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR10GBASE-SR DHL FREE SHIPPING Cond : New Rating: (111) Ends : 2/5/2015 8:59:56 PM StBID$: 55 BIN $ : 55 $55
Diagnostics
TypeU
F6/6.
D-7%
StatS
MV25
2DOTBC
EW0.05
SI430.387
DI43
LSP0.05
Cl%1
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C10/916/1428/31
QQ46183682
B/SQ124/88250/94499/214
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.