2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SR SFP+ MODULE. The Cisco 10GBase-SR GBIC supports link length up to 26 Meters on std FDDI in Multi Mode MMF. It is a small hot swappable GBIC that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change)

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
Port Monmouth, NJ0002
Rancho Cordova, CA0001
Rolesville, NC0001
San Jose, CA0001
San Jose, CA>0001
staten island, ny00011
Tecumseh, OK0001
Austin, Texas90215
Nutley, NJ0001
Warwick, RI0001
Milpitas, CA1000
Lake St Louis , MO500050
Katy, TX1000
Grants Pass, PR1000
Exeter, NH1000
Elegantnetworks solutions, CA2000032
Chino Hills, CA0001
Chester, VA0001
Brooklyn, NY0001
New Hudson, MI15000
Units Sold to Date: 6683
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
17150736202110/19/2014BIN xyabek $85 8 NEW SEALED GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V03 BID$680
14144202900210/18/2014BIN macdaddy111 NEW SEALED Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR$77
18156222660410/17/2014NEW SEALED GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V03 - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module *NIB* - 3YR Warr Cond : New Rating: (880) Ends : 11/16/2014 4:46:16 PM StBID$: 225 BIN $ : 225 $225
18156222042510/17/2014GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V02 - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module - 3YR Warranty Cond : Used Rating: (880) Ends : 11/16/2014 4:35:06 PM StBID$: 75 BIN $ : 75 $75
29127030611310/17/2014Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR NEW SFP V03 Cond : New Rating: (252) Ends : 10/24/2014 5:31:52 PM StBID$: 60 BIN $ : 60 $60
27163855834610/17/20142 New Genuine Cisco Sfp-10g-sr Module Cond : New Rating: (187) Ends : 10/18/2014 6:50:59 AM StBID$: 150 BIN $ : 0 $150
30135652536010/16/2014Cisco SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-SR-RF Cond : New Rating: (474) Ends : 10/23/2014 10:49:38 PM StBID$: 50 BIN $ : 0 $50
16145356677210/16/2014GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V3 SFP Transceiver Module 10-2415-03 Cond : Used Rating: (130) Ends : 10/23/2014 5:32:37 PM StBID$: 50 BIN $ : 50 $50
16145267629510/15/2014NEW GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V3 SFP Transceiver Module 10-2415-03 Cond : New other (see details) Rating: (130) Ends : 10/22/2014 6:24:00 PM StBID$: 62 BIN $ : 62 $62
23136109771410/15/2014*NEW SEALED* Cisco SFP-10G-SR VO3 GENUINE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit Cond : New Rating: (87) Ends : 11/14/2014 2:18:57 PM StBID$: 125 BIN $ : 125 $125
18156041358310/15/2014BRAND NEW SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE V02 & V03 Cond : New Rating: (27) Ends : 11/14/2014 12:56:29 PM StBID$: 75 BIN $ : 75 $75
16145244639010/15/2014NEW Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR transceiver module 10-2415-03 Cond : New other (see details) Rating: (27) Ends : 10/22/2014 1:45:06 PM StBID$: 59 BIN $ : 99 $99
22157660758610/15/2014GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR V03 - 10GBASE-SR SFP Module Cond : Used Rating: (20) Ends : 11/14/2014 7:04:21 AM StBID$: 70 BIN $ : 70 $70
12146101359510/14/2014CISCO sfp-10g-sr Transceiver Module 10-2415-03 Cond : Used Rating: (454) Ends : 10/21/2014 9:06:43 PM StBID$: 50 BIN $ : 50 $50
Diagnostics
TypeU
F6/8.
D-30%
StatB
MV11
2DOTBC
EW0.055
SI15.4
DI1
LSP0.047
Cl%1
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C6/1511/2629/53
QQ268303359
B/SQ9/21299/222419/547
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.