2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
New Retail Item. - Item comes in new original manufacturer packaging. - Stock Photo Shown.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change)

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
Frisco, TX1000
Staten Island, NY0001
Santa Clara, CA00050
San Francisco, CA0002
Rolesville, NC0001
Rancho Cordova, CA1000
Orlando, FL4000
laurel md 20708, MD1000
Greensboro, NC00010
Cupertino, CA0001
Columbus, OH0001
Clifton, NJ0001
Chino Hills, CA0001
Austin, TX1000
Austin, Texas10037
Victor, NY0001
Katy, TX1000
Units Sold to Date: 10090
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
1718052022615/27/2015BIN sportsntechnology New SFP-10G-SR Cisco Original 10GBASE-SR SFP+ V03 BI$50
1718045655815/26/2015BIN sportsntechnology Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR SFP MODULE Pack of 5 BID$40
2619032611075/26/2015e/>99+ NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR V02 Transceiver Module SFP+ 10GB Genuine (Lot of 5) Auction: 261903261107$300
1718044182075/26/2015e/>98@+ GENUINECISCO SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module10-2415-02 Auction: 171804418207$45
2519737132495/26/2015e/>99b Lot of 7 Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03 Transceiver Module SFP10GB Genuine Auction: 251973713249$800
1817572124205/26/2015e/>99+ New & Sealed 2 x Cisco SFP-10G-SR10-2415-03 Version 3 Auction: 181757212420$150
1216616316885/26/2015e/>99 NEW SEALED GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10-2415-02 Auction: 121661631688$60
3315658712135/26/2015e/>99 SFP-10G-SR For Cisco SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M SFP+ Module Auction: 331565871213$27
1718034481275/25/2015e/>99b Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR SFP MODULE - Pack of 5 Auction: 171803448127$250
2217830012635/25/2015e/>58@+ Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module (Used) Auction: 221783001263$60
1617147850805/25/2015e/>58@+ Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Switch Module 850nm 10GBase-SR 980ft Range Auction: 161714785080$50
1416755468195/25/2015e/>79+ 4pcs Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03New Unused and GENUINEWarranty$160 Auction: 141675546819$160
2817016131575/25/2015e/>79 LOT OF 8 NEW CISCO SFP-10G-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE GENUINE XGE 10GE LC Auction: 281701613157$698
2619001643885/25/2015e/>79 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Brand New Auction: 261900164388$90
Diagnostics
TypeU
F10/8.
D21%
StatB
MV19
2DOTBC
EW0.057
SI1.-19
DI159
LSP0.055
Cl%1
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C13/1818/2827/48
QQ2266525
B/SQ12/4167/89536/336
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.