2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SR SFP+ MODULE. The Cisco 10GBase-SR GBIC supports link length up to 26 Meters on std FDDI in Multi Mode MMF. It is a small hot swappable GBIC that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change) *Currently looking to buy additional units.

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
New York, NY0001
San Jose, CA1000
Staten Island, NY1000
Saint Louis Park, MN1000
Rolesville, NC0001
Rancho Cordova, CA1000
Park City, UT0001
Austin, TX1000
Morgan Hill, CA1000
Austin, Texas25181161
Ben Lomond, Ca1000
Columbus, OH0001
Katy, TX1000
Lewiston, NY1000
Milpitas, CA0001
Units Sold to Date: 8648
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
2518593437142/27/2015BID uo1stop NEW Cisco sfp-10g-sr V03 BID$175
2816120101772/27/2015BIN datacom88 SFP-10G-SR10GIGABIT TRANSCEIVER MODULE EX BIN$45
1717000723762/27/2015BIN chic_chic_poc_poc_13 CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE 10-2415-03$90
2518590691562/27/2015BIN timeline_llc CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 Version 3 GENUINE SFP MODULE$90
2518589741012/27/2015BIN ccie_mcse_bcne_jcie NEW Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR transceiver module Fr$73
3314908183632/27/2015BIN masscloseouts2000 New and Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-SR10-2415-03 BIN$75
1915237155122/27/2015BIN erinmaeh Lot of 2 NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver module 10-2415-03$199
2518580274892/27/2015BIN kir_alb Lot of 50 Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver module 10-2415-03 BIN$4000
1415823725402/20/2015CISCO 10GBASE-SR SFP SFP-10G-SR$145
1915170925572/20/2015CISCO SFP-10G-SR - SFP Module P/N 10-2415-02$95
2216961529422/20/2015Cisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module (Used)$70
1415816504722/19/2015NEW SEALED Genuine CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 V03 SFP MODULE Free Ship$77
1314344016962/19/2015CISCO SFP-10G-SR VO3GENUINEMODULES **NEW RETAIL** QTY AVAILABLE$109
3015360099012/19/2015New-Open Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-SR transceiver 10-2415-02$72
1616075365972/19/2015GENUINECisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module(NCOM)$40
1415809867722/19/2015CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-02 V02 GENUINE ORIGINAL SFP MODULE $55
2314843605292/19/2015New & Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-SR10-2415-03 $75
2913854300532/18/2015Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR BRAND NEW SFP V03$50
1616054543322/18/2015New & Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-SR10-2415-03Lot of TWELVE (12) $615
1816705777962/18/2015SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 GENUINE SFP MODULE NEW in original packaging$85
Diagnostics
TypeU
F7/8.
D-10%
StatS
MV27
2DOTBC
EW0.057
SI227.104
DI70
LSP0.05
Cl%1
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C15/1721/2034/33
QQ40274375
B/SQ106/145237/151669/623
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.