2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SR SFP+ MODULE. The Cisco 10GBase-SR GBIC supports link length up to 26 Meters on std FDDI in Multi Mode MMF. It is a small hot swappable GBIC that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change)

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
New Hudson, MI201000
Tooele, UT1000
Staten Island, NY0005
San Jose, CA140001
Rolesville, NC0001
Rancho Cordova, CA0001
Elegantnetworks solutions, CA1490032
Port Monmouth, NJ0002
Warwick, RI0001
Parsippany, NJ0001
Lake St Louis , MO500050
HOUSTON , TX0001
Frisco, TX1000
Chino Hills, CA0001
Brooklyn, NY0001
Austin, TX1000
Austin, Texas2006
AUSTIN , TX2000
Hawthorne NJ 07506, NJ1000
Milpitas, CA0001
Units Sold to Date: 6539
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
3215092592309/2/2014BIN realtech_comm NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR 4 BID$125
3215092055929/2/2014BIN sineteam cisco original transceiver module SFP-10G-SR BID$120
2615817239219/1/2014BIN igorek1980k GENUINECisco SFP-10G-SR Transceiver Module 10-2415-02 BID$99
1913110166999/1/2014BIN hyper_servers Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver Module$155
1815136373449/1/2014BIN buy.it.more.usa New Sealed Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ modules IN ST$85
2615808242068/31/2014BIN network-brokers-international SFP-10G-SR New Cisco Original 10GBASE S$290
2215380205728/31/2014BIN semperfidelis2004 $30 10 x Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR BIN$300
3012992968628/31/2014BID breathe.underwater Cisco SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-SR BID$50
2011605095208/30/2014BIN themaroonandwhite CISCO TRANSCEIVER SFP-10G-SR P/N$85
1513976315018/30/2014BID ptfixit Cisco 10G SM GBIC SFP-10G-SR new sealed BID$60
2814266021778/30/2014BID excessinventoryx NEW SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415 GENUINE 10GE SFP$45
2011602004608/30/2014BIN netsolutions09 $42 SFP-10G-SR 2 Genuine Cisco$85
2814264998968/30/2014BIN dnvtec NEW SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR$99
2313201498118/29/2014BIN 10gtek For Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M SFP$33
2313200090028/29/2014BID thepartsuneedl $75 4 NEW Cisco sfp-10g-sr BID$300
3215060610678/29/2014CISCO SFP-10G-SR genuine Cisco NEW unopened packaging Cond : New Rating: (182) Ends : 9/3/2014 5:28:12 PM StBID$: 40 BIN $ : 40 $40
1714398828788/29/2014LOT OF 200 GENUINE CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-02 (GBIC / SFP) USA SELLER REAL Cond : Used Rating: (18560) Ends : 9/3/2014 3:44:18 PM StBID$: 7000 BIN $ : 0 $7000
3809868872728/29/2014For Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP 10G SR 300M Transceiver module FREE SHIPPING Cond : Used Rating: (18560) Ends : 9/28/2014 3:40:25 PM StBID$: 50 BIN $ : 50 $50
2313197746938/29/20141 New Cisco sfp 10g sr Cond : New Rating: (32) Ends : 8/30/2014 11:52:43 AM StBID$: 80 BIN $ : 0 $80
2011595483248/29/2014Cisco SFP-10G-SR part number 10-2415-03 (new) Cond : New other (see details) Rating: (331) Ends : 9/28/2014 12:33:52 PM StBID$: 50 BIN $ : 50 $50
2715913415908/29/2014Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03 New Sealed 30+ in stock Cond : New Rating: (218) Ends : 9/28/2014 12:21:04 PM StBID$: 89 BIN $ : 89 $89
3012954193838/28/2014Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-USR 10-Gigabit Ethernet-ultra-short range SFP+ module Cond : Used Rating: (7745) Ends : 9/27/2014 12:18:03 PM StBID$: 60 BIN $ : 60 $60
2715902700718/28/2014SFP-10G-SR optical transceiver module (NEW SEALED IN BAG) Cond : New Rating: (303) Ends : 9/2/2014 1:39:07 PM StBID$: 129 BIN $ : 129 $129
1913055483608/28/2014NEW SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 V03 GENUINE SFP MODULE Cond : New Rating: (948) Ends : 9/4/2014 11:54:18 AM StBID$: 94 BIN $ : 94 $94
2912298471158/28/2014Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR NEW SFP V03 Cond : New Rating: (251) Ends : 9/4/2014 8:46:51 AM StBID$: 80 BIN $ : 80 $80
3215040593048/27/2014CISCO TRANSCEIVER SFP-10G-SR P/N 10-2415-03 Cond : Used Rating: (35) Ends : 9/26/2014 7:30:55 PM StBID$: 120 BIN $ : 120 $120
1614063861688/27/2014Cisco 10G SM GBIC SFP-10G-SR *new / sealed* Cond : New Rating: (1956) Ends : 8/30/2014 4:05:41 PM StBID$: 60 BIN $ : 0 $60
Diagnostics
TypeU
F7/9.
D-25%
StatB
MV31
2DOTBC
EW0.041
SI2.0
DI10
LSP0
Cl%1
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C6/2318/3033/44
QQ56193514
B/SQ125/300375/538968/1062
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.