2.00 lbs

Teksavers delivers SFP-10G-SR on time to meet your budget. Our Warranty is typically longer than Cisco and may extend up through the useful life of the SFP-10G-SR. Need to Sell? We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Description
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SR SFP+ MODULE. The Cisco 10GBase-SR GBIC supports link length up to 26 Meters on std FDDI in Multi Mode MMF. It is a small hot swappable GBIC that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port.
Product Specification
ModelSFP-10G-SR
TypeCisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASESR SFP+ MODULE
Speed10 Gigabit
Distance26-400m
Wavelength850
Cable TypeMMF
TypeSFP
Resources
Quantities Available by Location (Subject to Change)

City, StateRecertifiedLike NewNew Open BoxNew Sealed
New Lenox, IL0001
Rancho Cordova, CA1000
Nutley, NJ0001
San Diego, CA0008
San Jose, CA0001
Stratford, CT0002
Warwick, RI0001
Milpitas, CA0001
Tampa, FL000150
Basking Ridge, NJ00010
laurel md 20708, MD200000
Austin, TX00014
Cherry Hill, NJ4000
Chino Hills, CA0001
Houston, TX0002
Kansas City, MO1000
Rolesville, NC0001
LAUREL MD 20708 USA, MD5000
AUSTIN , TX10010
Units Sold to Date: 6410
Recertified - Recently decommissioned, showing normal signs of use. Units have been tested and recertified to ensure functionality.

Like New - Units may never have been used or have been completely refurbished making them appear to be new. Units are tested/recertified and come with all required accessories.

New Open - Units are new and have never been installed. Retail container may have been opened to verify contents. Units comes with all original accessories and documentation.

New Sealed - Units come in new, sealed container. Sealed container may be retail box, bag or plastic container.
Current Ebay Auctions
Ebay Auction(s)DateDescriptionPrice
3214698460807/22/2014New Cisco SFP-10G-SR V03 Gbic - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR Cond : New Rating: (811) Ends : 8/21/2014 2:56:19 PM StBID$: 90 BIN $ : 90 $90
1114155086417/22/2014Cisco SFP-10G-SR= Transceiver P/N 10-2415-03 Cond : New Rating: (40) Ends : 7/25/2014 1:01:29 PM StBID$: 100 BIN $ : 100 $100
3809570240447/22/2014Lot of 4 Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 850nm SFP GBIC Transceiver M1235 Cond : Used Rating: (13995) Ends : 8/21/2014 9:34:49 AM StBID$: 200 BIN $ : 200 $200
2312887326107/22/2014Lot of 4 **NEW** Cisco SFP-10G-SR Short Range 10GBase Transceiver Cond : New Rating: (277) Ends : 7/26/2014 9:08:56 PM StBID$: 160 BIN $ : 160 $160
2615400750717/22/2014NEW SEALED Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP Transceiver Module 10-2415-03 #67095 Cond : New Rating: (2343) Ends : 8/21/2014 8:58:46 AM StBID$: 95 BIN $ : 95 $95
3012520159447/22/2014Cisco SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-SR-RF Cond : New Rating: (461) Ends : 7/29/2014 6:42:52 AM StBID$: 50 BIN $ : 0 $50
2615397741627/21/2014NEW Cisco SFP+ transceiver modules SFP-10G-SR - Lot of 5 Cond : New Rating: (228) Ends : 7/28/2014 11:53:57 PM StBID$: 295 BIN $ : 295 $295
2011328022777/21/2014NEW SEALED CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 V03 GENUINE SFP MODULE Cond : New Rating: (919) Ends : 7/28/2014 5:39:52 PM StBID$: 95 BIN $ : 95 $95
3214689617797/21/2014NEW Sealed - Cisco SFP-10G-SR - Qty 5 Cond : New Rating: (30) Ends : 8/20/2014 3:34:08 PM StBID$: 250 BIN $ : 250 $250
1814715062957/21/2014Cisco SFP-10G-SR. V03. Lot of 5 in Clam shell Cond : New Rating: (4) Ends : 7/28/2014 3:05:56 PM StBID$: 350 BIN $ : 350 $350
1912567326157/21/2014New Cisco SFP-10g-SR Fiber Module Cond : New Rating: (104) Ends : 8/20/2014 2:30:52 PM StBID$: 85 BIN $ : 85 $85
2615392242497/21/2014Cisco SFP-10g-SR V03 lot of 2 Sealed Cisco product Cond : New Rating: (815) Ends : 7/28/2014 11:17:45 AM StBID$: 165 BIN $ : 165 $165
Diagnostics
TypeU
F7/10.
D-35%
StatS
MV10
2DOTBC
EW0.046
SI0.3
DI0
LSP0
Cl%0
CatD7UD14UD30U
#C7/1814/2530/48
QQ4972275
B/SQ80/593107/744559/1387
OTS00
SQ00

Our Promise

Cisco SFP-10G-SR


When others cannot deliver on time or on budget, Teksavers is the place to buy Cisco SFP-10G-SR. We offer the right price, the right delivery time frame, and the warranty to back it up. Unlike the Cisco, the secondary market for SFP-10G-SR is subject to supply and demand, not an Cisco's price list with low discounts. Price pressure is typically downward; giving you the ability to buy quality equipment like the SFP-10G-SR at the best possible price. You save money on spare / replacement parts or full configurations. Give us your specifications and we can develop a solution for you.


Need New? Teksavers has the advantage of being able to sell new SFP-10G-SR without Cisco's lead time difficulties or production schedule problems. Our friendly staff is your field asset, searching the world wide market for anything you might need. When your network is down, you can purchase refurbished SFP-10G-SR using a credit card or with a purchase order. Our shopping cart makes it simple and safe to buy. With UPS or Fedex, a replacement SFP-10G-SR can be at your door as early as next business day AM.


WARRANTY *: When posted, our web price includes a FULL ONE (1) YEAR Product Replacement Warranty. The Warranty can be extended to as long as 5 years for a fraction of the Cisco's service plan cost.


RE-CERTIFIED: Equipment is re-certified by knowledgeable product engineers and are guaranteed to be in excellent working condition. With our Teknet program, you are only a phone call away from on-call engineers who will help you resolve complicated issues.


SELL: Sell SFP-10G-SR to Teksavers in new, refurbished, or used condition. We are always looking for wholesale price partners to help replenish our fast moving inventory.


Buying Cisco SFP-10G-SR from Teksavers is a much better value than paying Cisco's high price and wait for delivery.