Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy A9K-RSP880-TR at a great price

Cisco A9K-RSP880-TR ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor 880

2 New Units Sold
34 Used Units Sold
Teksavers is a worldwide Reseller of Cisco Equipment. We help businesses, consultants and government clients buy or sell Cisco products like the A9K-RSP880-TR. The ASR 9000 RSP 880 is designed to deliver the high scalability, performance, and fast convergence required for today’s and tomorrow’s demanding video, cloud, and mobile services. These features provide exceptional scale, service flexibility, and high availability: ● Integrated switch fabric architecture: ◦ Distributed switch fabric architecture ◦ Multistage low-latency nonblocking architecture ◦ Service intelligence and traffic prioritization ● Superior network-timing capabilities with support for: ◦ Centralized Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS) ◦ Precision Time Protocol (PTP), or IEEE 1588-2008, through dedicated 10-Mbps or 100-Mbps Ethernet port ◦ Bidirectional time of day (ToD) with 10-MHz and 1-pps interfaces Route-Switch-Processor Types The ASR 9000 RSP 880 is available in two variants 1. RSP880 - service-edge-optimized and packet-transport-optimized models. 2. RSP880-LT – service-edge-optimized and packet-transport-optimized models. The service-edge-optimized version offers the higher amount of memory that is essential for large-scale, comprehensive service deployment. Both variants of the route switch processor support service-optimized, as well as transport-optimized, line cards. Different line cards can be mixed on the same chassis, providing maximum design flexibility. Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658748073


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco A9K-RSP880-TR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
    SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
    10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1.5 Meter SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M
  • WS-C3850-24T-L
    WS-C3850-24T-L
    Cisco Catalyst 3850 24 Port Data LAN Base WS-C3850-24T-L Switch
  • CFP-40G-SR4
    CFP-40G-SR4
    40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module with MPO connector CFP-40G-SR4
  • CAB-SS-V35FC
    CAB-SS-V35FC
    V.35 Cable, DCE Female to Smart Serial, 10 Feet CAB-SS-V35FC
  • UCS-CPU-E52658D
    UCS-CPU-E52658D
    2.20 GHz E5-2658 v3/105W 12C/30MB Cache/DDR4 2133MHz UCS-CPU-E52658D
  • NME-16ES-1G-P
    NME-16ES-1G-P
    EtherSwitch Service Mod 16 10/100T POE + 1 GE,IP Base NME-16ES-1G-P
  • C9300L-STACK-KIT
    C9300L-STACK-KIT
    Cisco C9300L-STACK-KIT for C9300 Series Switches
  • WS-X6748-SFP
    WS-X6748-SFP
    Cisco WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs)

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Technical specifications not available at this time.


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753