Cisco CPAK-100G-LR4
CISCO CPAK-100G-LR4 CPAK Transceiver module, 10km SMF Optic
Product Overview
Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks.

The line cards use the Cisco CPAK form factor. They are 20 percent smaller and consume 40 percent less power than C Form-Factor Pluggable 2 (CFP2) modules; they use 70 percent less power than the CFP interface. Cisco CPAK modules give you up to 20 percent greater port density and front-panel bandwidth than competing products.

 Features and Benefits:

Cisco CPAK modules combine the greatest density and bandwidth with the lowest power consumption available in the market. They are interoperable with any IEEE-compliant 100GBASE-LR4 or 100GBASE-SR10 for investment protection and product choice. Some models, including the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4, use Cisco complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) photonic technology to provide industry-leading optical integration, performance, power savings, and scalability.

 Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658549847

Are you looking to
a CPAK-100G-LR4?
 Chat with us

Welcome to Teksavers
We hope you have a pleasant
shopping experience.
Please let us know how we can
better serve you.
Related Products
CPAK-100G-SR10 Transceiver module, 100m OM3 MMF
CPAK optical transceiver module, 100GBASE-SR4, 100m OM4
CPAK-10X10GLR, Transceiver module, 10 x 10Gb/s 10km SMF
Decommissioning Services
Decommissioning Services
Learn More
Learn More
Experienced Tech Support
Experienced Tech Support
Learn More
Procurement Service
Procurement Service
Learn More
Asset Recovery Purchasing
Asset Recovery Purchasing
Learn More

Contact Us

Technical Support
General Inquiries

U.S Corporate Office

Teksavers, Inc.
2120 Grand Avenue Pkwy
Suite 150
Austin, TX 78728
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753