Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy A9K-RSP440-SE at a great price

Cisco A9K-RSP440-SE ASR9K Route Switch Processor with 440G/slot Fabric and 12GB

1 New Units Sold
59 Used Units Sold
The Cisco ASR 9000 Series RSP 440 is designed to deliver the high scalability, performance, and fast convergence required for today’s and tomorrow’s demanding video, cloud, and mobile services. It provides a superior set of features that deliver unprecedented scale, service flexibility, and high availability: Switch fabric architecture: Active-active switch fabric architecture that provides scalability and high availability Multistage low-latency nonblocking architecture Service intelligence and traffic prioritization Superior network timing capabilities with support for: Centralized Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS) and DOCSIS® Timing Interface (DTI) timing reference systems Precision Time Protocol (PTP), or IEEE 1588-2008, through dedicated 10/100-Mbps Ethernet port Bidirectional time of day (ToD) with 10-MHz and 1-pps interface Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658461095


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco A9K-RSP440-SE ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • AIR-AP2802I-F-K9
    AIR-AP2802I-F-K9
    802.11ac W2 AP w/CA; 4x4:3; Int Ant; 2xGbE F AIR-AP2802I-F-K9
  • UCS-CPU-E52698DC
    UCS-CPU-E52698DC
    DISTI: 2.30 GHz E5-2698 v3/135W 16C/40MB Cache/DDR4 2133MHz UCS-CPU-E52698DC
  • UCS-SP-B200M5-CF2
    UCS-SP-B200M5-CF2
    SP B200 M5 w/2x6128,12x32GB mem,VIC1340 UCS-SP-B200M5-CF2
  • CP-DX80-K9
    CP-DX80-K9
    Cisco CP-DX80-K9 23" Video Conferencing HD Conference Display/Camera System
  • ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6
    ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6
    10G MR, XFP,Edge Performance 1560.61, 100 GHz, LC ONS-XC-10G-EP60.6
  • GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
    GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
    100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
  • ASA5585-S40F40-K9
    ASA5585-S40F40-K9
    Cisco ASA5585-S40F40-K9, FirePOWER SSP-40,12GE,8SFP+,1AC,3DES/AES
  • SFP-10G-USR
    SFP-10G-USR
    Dell SFP-10G-USR 10GB Duplex LC Optical Tranceiver

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Physical Dimensions1.7"h x 16.0"w x 26.5"d
Actual Weight 20.00 lb(s)
O/S NotesCisco IOS XR Software Release 4.2.0 onwards
Protocols Networking Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 2.0
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753