Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy QSFP-40G-LR4-S at a great price

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 TRNSCVR Mod LC 10KM Enterprise

234 New Units Sold
297 Used Units Sold
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. Features and Benefits of Cisco QSFP Modules: Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658786167


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • AIR-SAP2602I-A-K9
    AIR-SAP2602I-A-K9
    Cisco AIR-SAP2602I-A-K9 Aironet 2602i 802.11 a/b/g/n Wireless Access Point
  • C881G-4G-GA-K9
    C881G-4G-GA-K9
    Cisco C881G-4G-GA-K9 Secure FE Router (non-US) 4G LTE / HSPA+ w/ SMS/GPS
  • ASR1002-HX
    ASR1002-HX
    Cisco ASR1002-HX System,4x10GE+4x1GE, 2xP/S, optional crypto
  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP
    WS-X6148-FE-SFP
    Cisco WS-X6148-FE-SFP Catalyst 6500 48 port 100Base-X module (require SFP)
  • WS-C2960+24PC-S
    WS-C2960+24PC-S
    Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite WS-C2960+24PC-S
  • AIR-ANT2480V-N
    AIR-ANT2480V-N
    2400-2483.5 MHz, 8.0 dBi Omni Ant. with N Connect AIR-ANT2480V-N
  • UCS-CPU-E52609B
    UCS-CPU-E52609B
    2.50 GHz E5-2609 v2/80W 4C/10MB Cache/DDR3 1333MHz (Spare) UCS-CPU-E52609B
  • UCS-SPR-C240M4-BS3
    UCS-SPR-C240M4-BS3
    UCS C240M4SX w/2xE52630v4,2x16GB,MRAID,2x1200W,32G SD,RAILS UCS-SPR-C240M4-BS3

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Interface/Port Descriptio1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Supports Cable TypeOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Port Types40 Gigabit Ethernet
Port Types40GBase-LR4
Depth (Inches)2.9
Maximum Data Transfer Rat40
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat32 °F
Unit ConnectorsX 2
Type of ConnectorLC single-mode
Compliance StdFCC CFR21 Part 1040 , GR-1435-CORE , GR-20-CORE , GR-326-CORE , IEC 60825-1 Class 1 , MSA SFF-8431 , MSA SFF-8436
Cable TypeEthernet 40GBase-LR4
Compliance StdIEEE 802.3ba , ITU-T G.652
Type of ConnectivityWired
Port Speed40 Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Maximum Distance6.2 miles
Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Power Consumption3.5 Watt
Depth (Inches)2.9
Height (Inches)0.5
Weight (Ounces)3.53
Width (Inches)0.7
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode


ANAB Accredited
Orion Registrar
ISO 9001:2015

Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753