Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy SFP-10G-LR at a great price

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

25,528 New Units Sold
18,912 Used Units Sold
Cisco Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity Compatible with large variety of Cisco Switches including Catalyst and Nexus series. 6.2 miles (10Km) range via single mode fiber

UPC :: 882658167126


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco SFP-10G-LR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • WS-C2960S-F24PS-L
    WS-C2960S-F24PS-L
    WS-C2960S-F24PS-L 24 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports, 370W of POE/POE+ power, 2xSFP
  • SFP-OC12-SR
    SFP-OC12-SR
    OC12/STM4 SFP, Short Reach SFP-OC12-SR
  • AIR-CAP3602I-E-K9
    AIR-CAP3602I-E-K9
    802.11n CAP w/CleanAir; 4x4:3SS; Mod; Int Ant; E Reg Domain AIR-CAP3602I-E-K9
  • AIR-AP2702E-UXK9
    AIR-AP2702E-UXK9
    AIR-AP2702E-UXK9 Universal CAP w/CleanAir; 3x4:3SS;Ext Ant; 802.11ac
  • 4OC48/SRP-SFP
    4OC48/SRP-SFP
    4 Port OC48c/STM16c SRP Linecard, SFP Optics 4OC48/SRP-SFP
  • UCS-SPBD-C240M4-C2
    UCS-SPBD-C240M4-C2
    UCS C240M4L w/2xE52620v4,16x16GB mem,12x8TB SAS,VIC1227 UCS-SPBD-C240M4-C2
  • SFP-10G-SR
    SFP-10G-SR
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
  • AIR-AP2802E-I-K9C
    AIR-AP2802E-I-K9C
    802.11ac W2 AP w/CA; 4x4:3; Ext Ant; 2xGbE, I Domain (CFG) AIR-AP2802E-I-K9C

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat32 °F
Unit ConnectorsX 2
Type of ConnectorLC/PC single-mode
Cable TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Type of ConnectivityWired
Communication Rate10 Gbps
Interface TypeSFP+
Maximum Distance6.2 miles
Wave Length1310 nm


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753