Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy SFP-10G-LR at a great price

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

24,797 New Units Sold
15,717 Used Units Sold
Cisco Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity Compatible with large variety of Cisco Switches including Catalyst and Nexus series. 6.2 miles (10Km) range via single mode fiber

UPC :: 882658167126


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco SFP-10G-LR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • C9200-24P-A
    C9200-24P-A
  • UCS-SP-FIO-3
    UCS-SP-FIO-3
    (Not Sold Standalone) 1000GB Fusion ioMemory3 PX for Rack M4 UCS-SP-FIO-3
  • UCS-CPU-5115
    UCS-CPU-5115
    2.4 GHz 5115/85W 10C/13.75MB Cache/DDR4 2400MHz UCS-CPU-5115
  • AIR-CAP702I-A-K9
    AIR-CAP702I-A-K9
    802.11n CAP702, 2x2:2SS; Int Ant; A Reg Domain AIR-CAP702I-A-K9
  • AIR-PWR-CORD-UK
    AIR-PWR-CORD-UK
    AIR Line Cord United Kingdom Spare AIR-PWR-CORD-UK
  • PVDM4-128
    PVDM4-128
    Cisco PVDM4-128 128-Channel high density voice DSP module
  • CP-7911G
    CP-7911G
    Cisco CP-7911G IP Phone 7911G
  • SFP-10G-SR
    SFP-10G-SR
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat32 °F
Unit ConnectorsX 2
Type of ConnectorLC/PC single-mode
Cable TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Type of ConnectivityWired
Communication Rate10 Gbps
Interface TypeSFP+
Maximum Distance6.2 miles
Wave Length1310 nm


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753