Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy SFP-10G-SR-S at a great price

Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

900 New Units Sold
843 Used Units Sold
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible. SFP-10G-SR-S does not support FCoE. Features and benefits Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits. Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing) Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658782466


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • CTS-EX90-K9
    CTS-EX90-K9
    EX90 - NPP, Touch UI CTS-EX90-K9
  • UCS-SP-5108-AC3
    UCS-SP-5108-AC3
    UCS SP Select 5108 AC2 Chassis w/2304 IO, 4x SFP cable 3m UCS-SP-5108-AC3
  • WS-C3850-48P-L
    WS-C3850-48P-L
    Cisco Catalyst 3850 48 Port PoE LAN Base WS-C3850-48P-L
  • QSFP-100G-AOC10M
    QSFP-100G-AOC10M
    100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cable, 10m QSFP-100G-AOC10M
  • UCS-CPU-6130C
    UCS-CPU-6130C
    DISTI: 2.1 GHz 6130/125W 16C/22MB Cache/DDR4 2666MHz UCS-CPU-6130C
  • QSFP-40G-SR4-S
    QSFP-40G-SR4-S
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Trnscvr Module, MPO Conn, Enterprise-Class
  • NM-CE-BP-80G-K9
    NM-CE-BP-80G-K9
    Cisco NM-CE-BP-80G-K9 Content Engine NM - 80GB HDD
  • CISCO876-SEC-I-K9
    CISCO876-SEC-I-K9
    CISCO876-SEC-I-K9 876 ADSL over ISDN Security Bundle with PLUS ISDN Feature Set

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat32 °F
Unit ConnectorsX 2
Type of ConnectorLC/PC multi-mode
Cable TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Compliance StdIEEE 802.3ae
Type of ConnectivityWired
Port Speed10 Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Rate10 Gbps
Interface TypeSFP+
Maximum Distance1310 ft
Wave Length850 nm
Depth (Inches)2.2
Height (Inches)0.4
Weight (Ounces)2.65
Width (Inches)0.5
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753