Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy WS-C2960X-48FPD-L at a great price

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE Switch 740W w/ SFP+

560 New Units Sold
2,361 Used Units Sold
CIsco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-X and 2960-XR Series Switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus and branch applications. They operate on Cisco IOS® Software and support simple device management as well as network management. The Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series provide easy device onboarding, configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting. These fully managed switches can provide advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 features as well as optional Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) power. Designed for operational simplicity to lower total cost of ownership, they enable scalable, secure, and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services. The switches deliver enhanced application visibility, network reliability, and network resiliency. Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658554438


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • MEM3800-512D
    MEM3800-512D
    512MB DIMM DDR DRAM for the Cisco 3800 Series MEM3800-512D
  • AIR-AP3802E-A-K9C
    AIR-AP3802E-A-K9C
    802.11ac W2 AP w/CA; 4x4:3; Mod; Ext Ant; mGig A Dom (CFG) AIR-AP3802E-A-K9C
  • SFP-10G-LRM
    SFP-10G-LRM
    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm SFP+ Module for MMF and SMF HSS
  • MEM2811-512D
    MEM2811-512D
    Cisco MEM2811-512D 512MB DIMM DDR DRAM for the 2811
  • UCS-CPU-E52699DC
    UCS-CPU-E52699DC
    DISTI: 2.30 GHz E5-2699 v3/145W 18C/45MB Cache/DDR4 2133MHz UCS-CPU-E52699DC
  • ASA5506W-A-K9
    ASA5506W-A-K9
    ASA 5506-X with FirePOWER services, WiFi, 8GE, AC, 3DES/AES ASA5506W-A-K9
  • ACS-4330-RM-23
    ACS-4330-RM-23
    23 inch rack mount kit for Cisco ISR 4330 ACS-4330-RM-23
  • ASA5545-2SSD120-K9
    ASA5545-2SSD120-K9
    NGFW ASA 5545-X w/ SW,8GE Data,1GE Mgmt,AC,3DES/AES,2 SSD120 ASA5545-2SSD120-K9

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Depth (Inches)14.5
Height (Inches)1.8
Weight (Pounds - lbs)12.79
Width (Inches)17.5
Humidity Operating Range10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Humidity Storage Range10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Max Storage Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat23 °F
Lowest Storage Temperatur-13 °F
Installed Memory128 MB
Port Description24 ports (PoE+) / 48 ports (PoE)
Type of ConnectorRJ-45
Interface Port TypeEthernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
PoE Power30 W
Port Type1000Base-T
Interface TypeConsole
Type of ConnectorMini-USB Type B
Type of ConnectorType B
Type of ConnectorType A
Interface Port TypeEthernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Port Type1000Base-TX
Type of ConnectorSFP+
Type of AuthenticationKerberos , RADIUS , Secure Shell (SSH) , TACACS+
Compliance StdAS/NZS 60950-1 , BSMI CNS 13438 Class A , CISPR 22 Class A , CISPR 24 , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition , Directive 2011/65/EU , EN 300386 , EN 60950-1 Second Edition , EN 61000-3-2 , EN 61000-3-3 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC CFR47 Part 15
Required Rack Units (RU H1
MTBF233,370 hours
Compliance StdIEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) , IEEE 802.1ae , IEEE 802.1AX , IEEE 802.1D , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1s , IEEE 802.1w , IEEE 802.1x , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3ae , IEEE 802.3af , IEEE 802.3at , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE
Type of ConnectivityWired
Communication Rate80 Gbps
FeaturesAccess Control List (ACL) support , ARP support , Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Cisco EnergyWise technology , Cisco FlexStack Plus , Class of Service (CoS) , DHCP support , Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI) , Dynamic Trunking Protocol
Installation MethodDesktop , Rack-mountable
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size16K entries
ManageableYes
Maximum Stackable Units8
PoE Power740 W
Number of Ports48
PoE TypePoE+
Remote Management ProtocoCLI , HTTP , RMON 1 , RMON 2 , RMON 3 , RMON 9 , SNMP 1 , SNMP 2c , SNMP 3 , SSH , Telnet , TFTP
StackableStackable
LED IndicatorsLink activity , PoE , Port duplex mode , Port status , Port transmission speed , RPS (Redundant Power Supply) , System
Port Type10/100/1000 (PoE+)
Port Type10 Gigabit SFP+
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Frequency Required50/60 Hz
Power CompatabilityAC 120/230 V
Redundant PowerOptional
Power Supply TypeInternal
Clock Speed600 MHz
Installed Memory512 MB
SoftwareCisco IOS LAN Base


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753