Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy WS-C2960X-48TS-L at a great price

Catalyst WS-C2960X-48TS-L Managed Stackable Gigabit 48 Port Switch with 4 x SFP

181 New Units Sold
598 Used Units Sold
Teksavers is a worldwide reseller of Cisco equipment. We help businesses, consultants and government clients buy or sell Cisco products like the WS-C2960X-48TS-L. Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658554346


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • HWIC-4T1/E1
    HWIC-4T1/E1
    Cisco 4 port clear channel T1/E1 HWIC HWIC-4T1/E1
  • CISCO887VA-SEC-K9
    CISCO887VA-SEC-K9
    Cisco CISCO887VA-SEC-K9 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router w/ Adv IP
  • N9K-C9372TX
    N9K-C9372TX
    Cisco N9K-C9372TX Nexus 9372TX Switch - Dual AC PS
  • AIR-CAP2602E-Z-K9
    AIR-CAP2602E-Z-K9
    802.11n CAP w/CleanAir; 3x4:3SS; Mod; Ext Ant; Z Reg Domain AIR-CAP2602E-Z-K9
  • CUIC-SP-PHY-SVR
    CUIC-SP-PHY-SVR
    Cisco UCS Director Res Lic - One Phy Serv,Stor,Net,Oth Node CUIC-SP-PHY-SVR
  • SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3
    SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3
    Cisco SPA-1XCHSTM1/OC3 1-port Channelized STM-1/OC-3c to DS0 Shared Port Adapter
  • UCS-SP-B200M4-B-C2
    UCS-SP-B200M4-B-C2
    B200M4Hi-Core2w/2xE52697v4,8x32GB,VIC1340 UCS-SP-B200M4-B-C2
  • 15454-40-WXC-C
    15454-40-WXC-C
    40Chs Broadcast Wavelength Cross-Connect - C-band- Odd 15454-40-WXC-C

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Humidity Operating Range10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Humidity Storage Range10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Max Storage Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat23 °F
Lowest Storage Temperatur-13 °F
Type of ConnectorRJ-45
Interface Port TypeEthernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
Port Type1000Base-T
Interface TypeConsole
Type of ConnectorMini-USB Type B
Type of ConnectorType B
Type of ConnectorType A
Interface Port TypeEthernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Port Type1000Base-TX
Type of ConnectorSFP
Type of ConnectorSFP (mini-GBIC)
Type of AuthenticationKerberos , RADIUS , Secure Shell (SSH) , TACACS+
Compliance StdAS/NZS 60950-1 , CISPR 22 Class A , CISPR 24 , CNS 13438(95) Class A , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition , EN 60950-1 Second Edition , EN 61000-3-2 , EN 61000-3-3 , EN300-386 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC CFR47 Part 15 , ICES-003 Class A , IEC
Required Rack Units (RU H1
MTBF442,690 hours
Compliance StdIEEE 802.1ae , IEEE 802.1AX , IEEE 802.1D , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1w , IEEE 802.1x , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3ae , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Type of ConnectivityWired
Communication Rate80 Gbps
FeaturesAccess Control List (ACL) support , ARP support , Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Cisco EnergyWise technology , DHCP support , Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI) , Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support , Energy Efficient Ethernet , Hot
Installation MethodDesktop , Rack-mountable
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size16K entries
ManageableYes
Maximum Stackable Units8
Number of Ports48
PoE?No
Remote Management ProtocoCLI , HTTP , RMON 1 , RMON 2 , SNMP 1 , SNMP 2c , SNMP 3 , SSH , Telnet , TFTP
StackableStackable
LED IndicatorsLink activity , Port duplex mode , Port transmission speed , Status , System
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Frequency Required50/60 Hz
Power CompatabilityAC 120/230 V
Redundant PowerOptional
Power Supply TypeInternal
Clock Speed600 MHz
SoftwareCisco IOS LAN Base
Depth (Inches)11
Height (Inches)1.8
Weight (Pounds - lbs)9.26
Width (Inches)17.5
Installed Memory128 MB
Port Type10/100/1000
Installed Memory512 MB


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753