Search
Product Customizer
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy CFP-100G-ER4 at a great price

Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP Module 100GBASE-ER4 (DOM)

Price: Used starting at $6,111.00

The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP module can support link lengths up to 40 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC/PC optical connectors. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ER4 performance and also supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels.

Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658613142

Have a question about the CFP-100G-ER4?

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Oops! Price is not up to date.
Please contact me when the price is updated.

Submit Request


One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Make an Offer
Qty:
+
-
$6,111.00
13 in stock




Add to Cart Add to Cart


One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Make an Offer


Featured products related to this item


  • C3K-PWR-1150WAC
    C3K-PWR-1150WAC
    Cisco C3K-PWR-1150WAC V01 AC Power Supply for Cisco 3750-E/3560-E Series
  • UCS-MR-1X322RUG-S
    UCS-MR-1X322RUG-S
    32GB DDR4-2133-MHz RDIMM/PC4-17000/dual rank/x4/1.2v Samsung
  • 4900M-BLK-CVR
    4900M-BLK-CVR
    Cisco 4900M-BLK-CVR 4900M Series Port Card Blank
  • ASR-920-12CZ-A
    ASR-920-12CZ-A
    Cisco ASR920 Series - 12GE and 2-10GE - AC model ASR-920-12CZ-A
  • BPX-BCC-3-BC
    BPX-BCC-3-BC
    Back Card for BPX-BCC-3-XX and BPX-BCC-4V BPX-BCC-3-BC
  • 15454-G1K-4
    15454-G1K-4
    Gigabit Ethernet, 4 Ckt., L1, GBIC, XC/XC-VT/XC-10G
  • SPA-2XCT3/DS0-V2
    SPA-2XCT3/DS0-V2
    2-port Channelized T3 to DS0 Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
  • ISE-3395-K9
    ISE-3395-K9
    Cisco Identity Services Engine 3395 Hardware Appliance

Looking to Sell a Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 ?

Teksavers Buy Back Program


In addition to selling both new and recertified networking equipment, the Teksavers Buy Back program is designed to assist both consumers and organizations that are looking to sell their equipment. We offer competitive market pricing for all cosmetically sound gear.

Learn More

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Additional Resources


Product Description

The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP module can support link lengths up to 40 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC/PC optical connectors. 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. The Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP module meets the IEEE 802.3ba requirements for 100GBASE-ER4 performance and also supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) of the transmit-and-receive optical signal levels.

Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658613142


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Technical specifications not available at this time.


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
2120 Grand Avenue Pkwy
Suite 150
Austin, TX 78728
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753