Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy X2-10GB-LR at a great price

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10Gbps 10GBase-LR Single-Mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex SC

1,425 New Units Sold
1,990 Used Units Sold
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include: Support 10GBASE Ethernet Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network Provides flexibility of interface choice Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 746320894560


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco X2-10GB-LR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • C4KX-PWR-750AC-F/2
    C4KX-PWR-750AC-F/2
    Catalyst 4500X 750W AC back to front cooling 2nd PWR supply C4KX-PWR-750AC-F/2
  • A9K-400G-DWDM-TR
    A9K-400G-DWDM-TR
    ASR9000 400G IPoDWDM Packet Transport Optimized LC A9K-400G-DWDM-TR
  • WS-CAC-4000W-US
    WS-CAC-4000W-US
    4000Watt AC Power Supply for US (cable attached) WS-CAC-4000W-US
  • UCS-SP-5108-DC-T
    UCS-SP-5108-DC-T
    Not sold standalone 5108 DC Chassis w/2208 IO(TAA Compliant) UCS-SP-5108-DC-T
  • A901-12C-FT-D
    A901-12C-FT-D
    Cisco ASR 901 Router - TDM+Ethernet Model A901-12C-FT-D
  • WS-C2960X-24TS-L
    WS-C2960X-24TS-L
    Cisco WS-C2960X-24TS-L Catalyst 2960-X 24-Port Gigabit w/ SFP Switch
  • N56-M24UP2Q
    N56-M24UP2Q
    Cisco Nexus N56-M24UP2Q Module, 24x 10G SFP+ UP, 2x QSFP+ fixed ports
  • N3K-C3048-BA-L3
    N3K-C3048-BA-L3
    Nexus 3048, Rev Airflow (port side intake), AC P/S, LAN Ent N3K-C3048-BA-L3

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Wavelength (nm)1310
Cable TypeSMF
Core Size (Microns)G.652
Cable Distance*10 km
Operating Temperature Range32 to 158°F
Storage Temperature Range-40 to 185°F


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753