Cisco CFP-40G-LR4
40GBASE-LR4 CFP Module CFP-40G-LR4
Product Overview

Teksavers is a worldwide Reseller of Cisco Equipment. We help businesses, consultants and government clients buy or sell Cisco products like the CFP-40G-LR4.

The Cisco® 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

Support for 40GBASE Ethernet and OTU3 standards

Interoperability with respective industry IEEE- and/or OTU3-compliant interfaces

Variety of interface choices for 40 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

Support for “pay-as-you-populate” model

Support for digital optical monitoring (DOM)

Support for the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned 40GBASE-LR4 CFP Module

UPC :: 882658337307

Are you looking to
a CFP-40G-LR4?
 Chat with us

Welcome to Teksavers
We hope you have a pleasant
shopping experience.
Please let us know how we can
better serve you.
Related Products
100GBASE-SR10 CFP transceiver, 100m OM3 MMF CFP-100G-SR10
Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100 Gigabit Ethernet CFP Module 100GBASE-ER4 (DOM)
Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF
CFP2 module, 100G for applications >10km CFP2-100G-ER4
CFP 40GBASE-FR optical transceiver module CFP-40G-FR
40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module with MPO connector CFP-40G-SR4
Decommissioning Services
Decommissioning Services
Learn More
Learn More
Experienced Tech Support
Experienced Tech Support
Learn More
Procurement Service
Procurement Service
Learn More
Asset Recovery Purchasing
Asset Recovery Purchasing
Learn More

Contact Us

Technical Support
General Inquiries

U.S Corporate Office

Teksavers, Inc.
2120 Grand Avenue Pkwy
Suite 150
Austin, TX 78728
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753