Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy SFP-10G-LR-S at a great price

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP Module Enterprise-Class Transceiver

911 New Units Sold
1,367 Used Units Sold
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) (G.652). SFP-10G-LR-S does not support FCoE. Features and benefits Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits. Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing) Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658782497


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item



Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Wavelength (nm)1310
Cable TypeSMF
Core Size (Microns)G.652
Cable Distance10km
Commercial temperature range32 to 158°F
Extended temperature range23 to 185°F
Industrial temperature range-40 to 185°F
Storage temperature range-40 to 185°F


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753