Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy X2-10GB-ZR at a great price

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module for SMF

11 New Units Sold
16 Used Units Sold
Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include: Support 10GBASE Ethernet Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network Provides flexibility of interface choice Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658112775


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco X2-10GB-ZR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • 12000-SIP-401
    12000-SIP-401
    Cisco 12000-SIP-401 Engines (Modular)Multirate 2.5G IP Services (Modular)
  • WS-C4948
    WS-C4948
    Catalyst 4948, optnl sw, 48-Port 10/100/1000+4 SFP, no p/s WS-C4948
  • N5K-5548-SBUN-P1
    N5K-5548-SBUN-P1
    Promo-Inc L3 Base,LAN,Enhanced L2,DCNM,VM-FEX,40p Storage N5K-5548-SBUN-P1
  • XENPAK-10GB-LX4
    XENPAK-10GB-LX4
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 MultiMode Fiber Module
  • C9200-NM-4G
    C9200-NM-4G
    Cisco C9200-NM-4G 4-Port Gigabit SFP Module for Catalyst C9200 Switch
  • PWR-RGD-LOW-DC
    PWR-RGD-LOW-DC
    Low DC (24/48VDC) Power Supply for CGR2010/CGS2520 PWR-RGD-LOW-DC
  • ASA5585-FAN
    ASA5585-FAN
    ASA 5585-X Spare Fan Module ASA5585-FAN
  • EHWIC-3G-HSPA+7-A
    EHWIC-3G-HSPA+7-A
    Cisco EHWIC-3G-HSPA+7-A High-Speed WAN Backup Interface Card

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Operating Temperature Range32 to 158°F
Storage Temperature Range-40 to 185°F
Maximum Power Consumption4W
Transmitter wavelength1530
ManufactureCisco


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753